Bus services serving Wath
There are 6 bus services serving Wath.
Service number: 136
Ripon - Melmerby
Timetable effective from 22nd April 2014
Bus route: Ripon - Hutton Conyers - Nunwick - Wath - Melmerby
This service is operated by: Dales and District / Procters Coaches.
Service number: 147
Ripon - Thirsk
Timetable effective from 8th April 2024
Bus route: Ripon - Hutton Conyers - Wath - Melmerby - Middleton Quernhow - Sutton Howgrave - Kirklington - Sinderby - Pickhill - Holme on Swale - Ainderby Quernhow - Howe - Baldersby - Topcliffe - Thirsk
This service is operated by: Hodgsons Coaches.
Service number: 714H - School service - permits only
Pickhill - Melmerby - Ripon Secondary Schools
Timetable effective from 7th September 2020
Bus route: Pickhill - Sinderby - Sutton Howgrave - Middleton Quernhow lane end - Melmerby - Wath - Nunwick - Hutton Conyers - Sharow - Outwood Academy - Ripon Grammar
This service is operated by: Abbotts of Leeming.
Service number: 820 - 821
Keighley - Otley - Scar House Reservoir
Sundays and bank holidays from 31st March to 20nd October 2024
Bus route: Keighley - Bingley - Shipley - Guiseley - Otley - Norwood - Fewston - Swinsty and Fewston Reservoir - Blubberhouses - Greenhow Hill - Coldstones Cut - Pateley Bridge - Wath - Gouthwaite Reservoir - Ramsgill - Lofthouse - Scar House
This service is operated by: The Keighley Bus Company.
Service number: 840H - School service - permits only
Nosterfield - Thirsk School & 6th Form College
Timetable effective from 4th September 2023
Bus route: Nosterfield - Wath - Melmerby - Rainton - Baldersby St James - Baldersby - Skipton on Swale - Catton - Thirsk School
This service is operated by: Reliance Motor Services.